T J Butler Electronics Ltd, Shotton

T J Butler Electronics Ltd
65 Chester Road West
CH5 1BZ Shotton - Deeside
Flintshire Wales
write reviewReport Incorrect DataEdit Your Page
Verified Listing, updated 3 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
T.J.BUTLER(ELECTRONICS)LIMITED
Reg. office address
65 CHESTER ROAD WEST, CH5 1BZ, Shotton, Flintshire
Company Number
00586215
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
Butlers
VAT Number
159832529
SIC Code
47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods
Date of Incorporation
26 Jun 1957
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Unit 2, Catherine Court Airfield View Hawarden Industrial Park, Hawarden, Flintshire CH53NU

Description

Ever since TJ Butler started the business in 1932, we have remained independently owned and committed to providing the latest technology combined with excellent customer service - from our family to yours.

Now in its third generation, Butlers has gained an enviable wealth of experience in the industry. Deal with us in the confidence that we will provide you with expert and friendly advice with lots of support along the way.

Our thousands of satisfied customers are a true reflection of our competitive pricing and excellent after sales service. We are confident that our offers will give you incredible value for money! In fact we are so confident we offer our price match guarantee.

We have a conveniently located modern showroom, with highly trained and skilled staff, together with our own Service and Distribution Centre. Our wide range of appliances, from Washing Machines and Tumble Dryers, to Cookers and Microwave Ovens, are on display in store.


Keywords:
Home Appliances, Kitchen Appliances, Microwave Ovens, Hoover, Indesit, Beko, Fridge Freezers, Television, Customer Service, Sports Equipment Hire, Recreational Goods Hire, Candy, Hotpoint, Lec, Amica, Built in Cookers, Haier
Products
televisions, dvd and blu-ray, home cinema, appliances, computers, washing machines, vacuum cleaners, cookers, freeview recorders, Domestic Appliances
Services
household items rental, customer services
Brands
bosch, panasonic, toshiba, linsar
Service Areas
We offer services to Flintshire, Denbighshire, Wrexham, Shropshire, Cheshire, Wirral, North Wales, Chester, Ellesmere Port, Oswestry,
Spoken languages
English
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
T J Butler Electronics Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for T J Butler Electronics Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 65 Chester Road West
    CH5 1BZ  Deeside
  2. 82 Chester Road West
    CH5 1BZ  Shotton
  3. 58 CHESTER ROAD WEST
    CH5 1BY  Shotton
  4. Unit 16, Deeside Enterprise Centre, Rowleys Drive
    CH5 1PP  Shotton
  5. 267 High Street
    CH5 4DJ  Connah’s Quay
  6. 33, IND PARK, MANOR LANE
    CH5 3PZ  Hawarden Industrial Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies